WEB DESIGNCNY
Web design & small business help · Utica and Central New York

Your shop deserves a real website.

I'm David, from West Utica. I build simple websites that work on phones, for delis, barbers, salons, auto shops and contractors. I'll make you a free sample first, so you see it before you spend a dollar.

Free sample firstSee it before you decide.
$200, one timeOne flat price for a small site.
No monthly feeHosting is included.
You own itThe web address is in your name.
How it works

From sample to live in about a week

  1. I make a free sample

    A homepage built from your Google listing: your name, hours, address and phone. Yours to keep looking at, no strings.

  2. You say yes

    Pay half ($100) to start. Send me your menu or services, prices and a few photos.

  3. You approve it

    I build the full site and show it to you. Tell me what to change until it looks right.

  4. It goes live

    It goes up on your own web address and gets linked from your Google listing. Pay the other $100.

What you get

Everything a customer looks for, in one place

  • A site that looks right on phones, where most people will find you
  • Your hours, address, map and a button that calls you
  • Your menu, services or prices, and your own photos
  • Links to the ordering, booking or social pages you already use
  • English and Spanish on the same site, if your customers need both
Work orderWeb Design CNY
Small business website$200
Works on phonesincl.
Hours, map & call buttonincl.
Linked from your Google listingincl.
Hosting$0/mo
Your web addressPaid to the registrar, in your name~$10–20/yr
Total to me$200
Half to start, half when you approve the finished site. The free sample costs nothing.
Packages

Get set up all at once and pay less

One price, paid once: half to start, half when you approve. Printing isn't included; you pay the print shop directly. Your web address is about $10–20 a year, in your name.

PackageHustler

Starting a side hustle?

For braiders, nail techs, cleaners, handymen, home bakers, tutors and anyone who's good at what they do and wants to look official.

One-page "hire me" siteServices, prices, photos and a text or book button$100
Google profile setupYour home address stays hidden$50
Business card design$25
Flyer design$30
Package $205$150
You save $55. Designs come as print-ready files.
PackageEntrepreneur

Running a shop?

For delis, cafes, barbershops, auto shops and corner stores that want new customers to find them, trust them and walk in.

Small business website$200
Google listing cleanup$75
Review QR card designCounter card that asks for Google reviews$35
Flyer + business card design$50
Package $360$300
You save $60. No monthly fee.

Ask about a package

Small business solutions

More ways I can help

Small jobs that help customers find you and pick you. Printing isn't included; you pay the print shop directly. For anything without a price here, I'll tell you the price first.

Google listing cleanup

Correct hours, photos, categories and a website link on your Google Maps listing.

Ask for a price

Flyers & business cards

Designs that match your site, sent as print-ready files you can take to any print shop. Menus and price lists too.

Flyer design
$30
Business card design
$25
Both
$50
Order a design

Social pages

A Facebook or Instagram page set up properly, with your hours and a link to your site.

Ask for a price

Updates

New prices, holiday hours, a new service. Send me the change and I'll make it.

Ask for a price
Who's building it

A neighbor, not an agency

I live in West Utica and I walk past a lot of great local businesses that people can't find online. A lot of them have a Facebook page or nothing at all, and no website button on their Google listing.

I keep it simple: a fair flat price, a site you own, and a real person you can reach when something needs changing.

Questions owners ask

Straight answers

Is there a monthly fee?

No. You pay $200 once. The only other cost is your web address, about $10–20 a year, paid to the company that registers it.

Who owns the site?

You do. The web address is registered in your name, so it stays yours no matter what.

I already have a Facebook page.

Keep it. Your site links to it. A website shows up on Google for people who don't use Facebook, and it gives your Google listing a website button.

What do you need from me?

Your menu or list of services, prices, a few photos and how you take orders or bookings. Photos from your phone are fine.

How long does it take?

Usually about a week from when I get your information, depending on how quickly you can review it.

Can I change things later?

Yes. Send me what to change. Small fixes in the first month are free; after that I'll tell you the price before I do anything.

Want to see yours?

Email me your business name. I'll make a free sample homepage and send it to you, usually within a couple of days.

Based inWest Utica, NY